European FAQ2018-08-15T11:32:36+00:00

European FAQ

1. Getting Paid

(*New payment options & Euro currency coming soon)

  1. To setup Paylution click here for visual instructions. In summary; go to your back office (www.myzija.com) and login with your username and password.
    Under tab Orders & Commissions > Commissions > Commissions report, you can click on the link for Paylution, complete the form, then you will receive an email from Paylution with your login details, at which time you can request a Paylution Debit card that works like a credit card you can use anywhere to make payments on/offline.
  2. European distributors are currently Paid in US dollars. This will be changing to local currency by October 2018.
  3. Best practice to avoid bank fees and transfer costs with Paylution:
    1. Use Zija Paylution card for purchases instead of transferring funds to your bank
    2. Use Zija Paylution card for your Zija Rewards purchase

2. Personal Orders/Zija Rewards Purchase

You have a few options for payment when placing your personal orders or Auto-ship with Zija…

  1. Choice of Zija Paylution credit card, regular credit/visa debit card or Paypal
  2. If you are using Paypal, you must login into your Paypal account at the time of auto-ship purchase and approve the payment (especially if you have changed your products throughout the month) to avoid a missed auto-ship.
  3. Orders of 150pv and above have FREE shipping throughout Europe

3. Tracking Your Shipment

  1. Shipments can take anywhere from 3-7 business days depending on your location. We now use UPS for all shipments in Europe. When your order is shipped, you’ll be able to find the UPS tracking number under ‘orders and commissions.’
  2. For any shipping inquiries, contact UPS with your tracking number. For any order issues with products, contact Europe HQ.

4. Tax Filing Registration

  1. Check with your country regulations or a local accountant.
  2. In the UK, one can register on HMRC as a ‘Limited company’ or ‘Sole Trader’ depending on business volume, business taxes and if you have any other shareholders involved (e.g. wife or husband). For more information see: https://www.gov.uk/set-up-sole-trader

5. Europe Incentives

  1. At times throughout the year, Europe will engage in specific incentives for the market as we grow and expand business out there. Any Europe incentives in place are for Distributors with their account ACTIVE within the European Market.
  2. Upline of Downline Distributors within the European market (who live outside of the European Market) are not eligible for Europe incentives and will need to check the Library Centre in back office for current incentives of the market in which they are enrolled.

6. European HQ Contact

  1. Any time you require support regarding your account, pay, product questions or business inquiries, your best option for contacting Europe HQ is via email and request a call back.
  2. For any urgent inquiries, you can contact Head Office within Europe Monday – Friday 8am – 4pm GMT.

ZIJA International – Europe
Pury Hill Business Park, Briary Barn, Alderton Road
Paulerspury, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 7LS
United Kingdom

Email: eu@zijacorp.com

Opening times:
08:00 h. (GMT) to 16:00 h. (GMT) – Monday to Friday

EUROPEAN PHONE NUMBERS
Austria0800802288
Belgium080070802
Canary Islands900971852
Czech Republic800144342
Denmark80820194
Estonia+3726680311
Finland0800919650
France0800901351
Germany08001016058
Ireland1800684002
Italy800872136
Luxembourg80023977
Netherlands08000228465
Norway80019151
Poland008001213224
Portugal800814810
Romania40316301160
Slovenia080081067
South Africa0800999041
Spain900971875
Sweden020889879
Switzerland0800893627
UK08082344288.

EUROPEAN OFFICE OPENING TIMES

Monday through Friday 8:00 to 16:00 (UK) / 9:00 to 17:00 (Germany, France, etc.)

OFFICE CLOSING 2018
New Year’s DayMonday 1 January
Good FridayFriday 30 March
Easter MondayMonday 2 April
Early May bank holidayMonday 7 May
Spring bank holidayMonday 28 May
Summer bank holidayMonday 27 August
Christmas DayTuesday 25 December
Boxing DayWednesday 26 December

Languages available: German, French, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Polish, Italian, Romanian, Swedish, Norwegian and English.

EUROPEAN Executive Distributor Support (EDS) SERVICE – Coming soon.

Dedicated phone and What’s App line in English, German and French.

7. Europe Documents – Library Centre/Languages

  1. All documents regarding Open European countries, business details, products & marketing are available in your back office, under the Team & Resources Tab > Resources> Library Centre.

8. Ordering Europe Marketing Materials

  1. We have a vast catalogue of marketing materials to support your growing Zija business.
  2. Create an account at https://www.yourbusiness.store/ to access and download all new presentations & powerpoint slides.